Sports,Education,Entertainments,Technology and many more

Monday, April 3, 2017

IPL 2017 Fixtures

 

Indian Premier League 2017 Fixtures


IPL 2017 is going to start from 5 april 2017. First match of IPL 2017 will be between Sunrisers Hyderbad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore in April 5 Wednesday in Rajib Gandhi Stadium.There will be total 60 matches in IPL 2017. Maximum of games will be held in Night and some will be day/  night. Here is the complete fixture of indian premier league 2017.


IPL 2017 Schedule

Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
1st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE N

Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
2nd match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Mumbai Indians
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE N

Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
3rd match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
LIVE N

Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
4th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiant
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
LIVE D/N

Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
5th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
6th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE D/N

Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
7th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE N

Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
8th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
LIVE N

Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
9th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Delhi Daredevils
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE N

 Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
10th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE N

Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
11th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE N

Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
12th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE D/N

Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
13th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiant
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
LIVE N

Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
14th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE D/N

 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
15th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE N

Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
16th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE D/N

Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
17th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiant
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
18th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE D/N

Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
19th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE N

Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
20th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
LIVE N

Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
21st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE N

Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
22nd match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
LIVE N

 Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
23rd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE N

Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
24th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE D/N

Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
25th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE N

Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
26th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
LIVE D/N

Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
27th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE N

Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
28th match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiant
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE N

 Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
29th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
30th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Kolkata Knight Riders
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE N

Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
31st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE D/N

Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
33rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
LIVE N

Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
34th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE D/N

Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
35th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
LIVE N

Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
LIVE D/N

 Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
37th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE N

 Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
38th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE D/N

 Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
39th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Gujarat Lions
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE N

Tue May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
40th match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE N

 Wed May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
41st match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiant
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE N

 Thu May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
42nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE N

Fri May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
43rd match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

 Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
44th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiant
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE D/N

Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
45th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE N

 Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
46th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE D/N

 Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
LIVE N

Mon May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
48th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE N

 Tue May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
49th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
LIVE N

Wed May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
50th match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils
Green Park, Kanpur
LIVE N

Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
51st match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE N

Fri May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiant
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE N

Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
53rd match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Green Park, Kanpur
LIVE D/N

Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
54th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
LIVE N

Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:15 NPT)
55th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Kings XI Punjab
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
LIVE D/N

Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
LIVE N

Tue May 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
Qualifier 1 - TBC v TBC
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
LIVE N

Wed May 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
Eliminator - TBC v TBC
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

Fri May 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
Qualifier 2 - TBC v TBC
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
LIVE N

Sun May 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:15 NPT)
Final - TBC v TBC
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
LIVE N

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Connect with us in Facebook

Popular Posts